Applications

Empowerly Acceptance Rates: Class of 2026 Admissions Results

Julia de Raadt
Julia de RaadtOctober 2, 2026Head of Research and Lead Admissions Expert
Happy, college students or high five on campus for success, scholarship opportunity or degree choice. People outdoor, celebration or smile in university for skill development, study or learning goals
CollegeOverall Admit RateEmpowerly Acceptance RateEmpowerly Multiplier
Cornell University8.4%26.6%3.2x
University of Pennsylvania 5.4%20.4%3.8x
Brown University5.3%13.9%2.6x
Harvard University3.6%11.8%3.2x
Columbia University4.2%11.9%2.8x
Yale University4.2%11.9%2.8x
Princeton University4.6%5.9%1.3x
Dartmouth College5.4%23.6%4.4x
UPenn Student Comparison
CollegeOverall Admit RateEmpowerly Acceptance RateEmpowerly Multiplier
Stanford University3.6%13.0%3.6x
Carnegie Mellon University11.7%28.6%2.5x
Emory University12.3%38.7%3.1x
Northwestern University7.2%19.4%2.7x
University of Chicago4.5%35.1%7.8x
Johns Hopkins University6.4%20.0%3.1x
Rice University7.7%30.2%3.9x
Vanderbilt University4.7%15.1%3.2x
Georgetown University12.9%38.3%3.0x
California Institute of Technology2.6%33.3%13.0x
University of Notre Dame9.0%35.0%3.9x
Empowerly Acceptance Rates at the University of California
CollegeNational ED Admit RateEmpowerly ED Acceptance RateNational Overall Admit RateEmpowerly Overall Acceptance Rate
Brown University 14.44%100%5.3%13.9%
Carnegie Mellon University14.2%80%11.7%28.6%
Columbia University13.2%66.7%4.2%16%
Cornell University11.6%83.3%8.4%26.6%
Dartmouth College19.2%66.7%5.4%23.5%
Duke University17.3%66.7%4.7%22.1%
Harvard University8.7%33.3%3.6%11.8%
Johns Hopkins University11.7%100%6.4%20%
Northwestern University22.6%62.5%7.2%19.4%
Rice University16.8%33.3%7.7%30.2%
University of Pennsylvania14.2%50%5.4%20.4%
Vanderbilt University13.2%60%5.4%15.1%
Scholarship money for Empowerly students
Empowerly BS/MB Program Results
Share this post